Advantages of the ESTA application for Italian citizens

Advantages of the ESTA application for Italian citizens

ESTA application is the best thing that has ever happened to Italian citizens who want to travel to the USA. The ESTA is recommended for Italians who are traveling to the USA for a short period considering that is only valid for 90 days. If you want to stay longer, you will be required to make a new request for the application.  You don’t have to go through a cumbersome application process. However, remember that you have to fill the details at least 72 hours before you travel.

ESTA application advantages

Online application

One thing that you must love about the ESTA application is the fact that it can be done online. An online application means that you don’t have to spend time traveling looking for a travel authorization. As long as you have a computer and an internet connection you can do the application from the comfort of your home or elsewhere. No more traveling and no more queues trying to get a travel authorization.

ewrwerewrew

Fast application process

Ordinarily, an ESTA application takes less than 5 minutes. If you have filled all the mandatory fields and you have everything that is required, then the application process is very fast. The application process is fast although applicants are still encouraged to make the application at least 72 hours before the date of travel. This is enough time to make sure that you have the application by the time you travel.

High approval rate

With an ESTA application, you have very high chances of being approved as long as you meet all the applications. For all the applicants who meet the applications, the chances of being approved are 99%. If you are not approved, then you can be sure that you need to meet all the ESTA requirements first.

asdsadasdsa

Longer validity period

After making your initial ESTA application, it is valid and can be used for all your travel within two years. This is quite a long time especially if you are always traveling to the USA. After this period, you can apply for a new ESTA. However, should remember that each trip is valid for 90 days although you can renew it.